ELITE WRESTLERS


Wrestlers who have placed at state or national level tournaments.

OFF TO COLLEGE

CHRIS SANDOVAL

JOSH BETTS

University of Northern Colorado

2017 Windsor High School Graduate
Freestyle Jr National All-American
Greco Jr National All-American
2 X CHSAA Class 4A State Champion


Northeastern Jr. College

2018 Rocky Mountain High School Graduate
2X CHSAA 5A State Runner-up
2018 Rocky Mountain HS Graduate
Warrior Classic Champion

VICTOR BRAVO

JOSH NIRA

Embry Riddle Aeronautical University

2018 Greeley Central High School Graduate
CHSAA 4A State Champion
RMN Triple Crown Award Winner


Northeastern Jr. College

2018 Windsor High School Graduate
2X CHSAA 4A State State Place Winner



HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLERS

TREY ARELLANO

JOEY AIROLA

Freshman
CHSAA State Runner-up
Southern Plains Freestye Champion
Southern Plains Greco Champion

Senior
2X Nebraska HS Class B State Champion
Midwest Classic Champion
Nebraska National Team Member

DANIEL CARDENAS

WYATT CARPENTER

Freshman
CHSAA State Champion
Cadet Freestyle Runner-Up
Super 32 Place-Winner
Junior
All-State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner

CAYDEN CONDIT

ZANDER CONDIT

Sophmore
Cadet Women's Freestyle All-American
Girls Folkstyle National Champion
CHSAA 4A State Qualifier

Junior
3x CHSAA 3A State Place Winner
Old Chicago Place Winner
Freakshow Place Winner

CHRISTIAN DEHERARRA

JACOB DURAN

Junior
CHSAA 3A State Champion
RMN Champion
Middle School State Champion

Sophmore
CHSAA 5A State Qualifier
Youth State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner

ROBERTO ESTRADA

CODY EATON

Freshman​​
CHSAA State Place Winner
Youth State Champion
RMN Champion
Junior
CHSAA 4A State Runner-up
Middle School State Champion

VINCENT FORTIN-MUNOZ

JUAN GARCIA

Sophmore
16U National Team Member
Middle School State Champion
Youth State Champion

Freshman
CHSAA State Place Winner
Freestyle and Greco All-American
Youth State Champion

CODY GINTHER

Sophmore
CHSAA 5A State Place Winner
Southern Plains Greco-Roman Place Winner

BRIG HARTSON

DARREN GREEN

Sophmore
All-State Champion
Youth State Runner-up
King of the Mountain Place Winner

Junior
CHSAA 5A State Champion
Youth State Champion
All-State Champion

BEAU HOSTLER

DARRIAN JARAMILLO

Sophmore
CHSAA Region Champion
Youth State Place Winner
Junior
CHSAA 3A State Qualifier
Wild West Runner-Up
Youth State Place Winner

KOBI JOHNSON

JACOB JUDD

Freshman
CHSAA State Place Winner
Folkstyle National Champion
Tulsa National Champion
Freshman
CHSAA State Place Winner
Freestyle All-American
Youth State Champion

TALYN MASSIE

Freshman
Tulsa Nationals Place Winner
Youth State Champion
Southern Plains Feestyle Runner-Up


Sophmore
CHSAA State Qualifier
​Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Youth State Runner-Up

TRISTAN PEREZ

ISAIAH SALAZAR

Junior
CHSAA State Place Winner
Greco State Champion
Freestyle State Champion

Junior
3X CHSAA State Champion
Old Chicago NCCT Champion
Rockwell Rumble Champion

DOMINICK SERRANO

Sophmore
CHSAA State Champion
Cadet FS and GR All-American
NHSCA All-American
Junior
University of Nebraska Commit
16U Freestyle National Champion
FloNationals Champion
3X CHSAA 4A State Champion

KOLTEN STRAIT

CODY THOMPSON

Sophmore
CHSAA 3A State Runner-up
King of the Mountain OW
Youth State Champion

Sophmore
2X CHSAA 4A Place Winner
16U Freestyle All-American
16U Greco Roman All-American

ZACH TITTLE

LT TORRES

Freshman
CHSAA 2A State Place Winner
Freestyle and Greco All-American
Monster Match Champion
Junior
CHSAA 4A State Place Winner 

RYAN VIGIL

TONY ULASZEK

Senior
4X CHSAA Place Winner
Southern Plains Greco-Roman Champ
Southern Plains Freestyle Runner-up

Freshman
Reno TOC Place Winner
Youth State Champion
Southern Plains Freestyle Runner-Up

VANCE VOMBAUR

WILL VOMBAUR

Sophmore
16U Freestyle and Greco All-American
FloNationals Place Winner
14U Freestyle Pan Am Champion (OW)

Senior
Air Force Academy Commit
3X CHSAA Class 4A State Champion
Southern Plains Freestyle Champion
2X NCCT Champion

MIDDLE SCHOOL WRESTLERS

D'MITRI ALARCON

DEREK BARROWS

Tulsa National Champion
RMN Golden Gear Winner
Greco-Roman National Champion
Tulsa Nationals Champion
RMN Triple Crown Winner
Youth State Champion (OW)

GUNNAR CLARY

RITCHIE BRUNO

King of the Mountain Champion
FS and GR State Champion
Youth State Place-Winner


King of the Mountain Place Winner

NICK DARDANES

ZACH EATON

Youth State Runner-Up
Middle School State Place Winner​​

Youth State Champion Placewinner​​​
Monster Match Placewinner

AUSTON EUDALY

LIAM FOX

Monster Match Champion
King of the Mountain Champion
Salt Lake Slam Champion
King of the Mountain Champion
North Region Champion

AJ HAGUE

MATEO GONZAGA

King of the Mountain Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner


14U Freestyle All-American
VAC Elementary Duals All-American
RMN Place Winner

GAGE HOWARD

BRONCO HARTSON

RMN Champion
Youth State Champion
King of the Mountain Champion

Youth State Champion
King of the Mountain Runner-Up
Southern Plains Place Winner

CHRIS LALONDE

MADDOX LEGGETT

Colorado National Team Member
Southern Plains Greco-Roman Place Winner
Freestyle and Greco State Place Winner

Freestyle National Champion
Monster Match Champion
Southern Plains Double Champ

TRAVIS LONG

WIL MONEYPENNY

King of the Mountain Place Winner

​Midle School State Champion
Freestyle State Champion
2x Peak2Peak Dual Champion

KEEGAN POTTORFF

ZAIDYN QUINONEZ

Youth State Place Winner
King of the Mountain OW
Wild West OW
Youth State Champion

JACK RING

ZACKZEN RAIRDON

Youth State Champion
Middle School State Place Winner
Tour of Colorado Award Winner
Middle School State Champion
Youth State Champion
Freestyle and Greco State Runner-Up
BC Dual Team Member

CALEB ROCHA

ALEXIS SEGURA

Greco-Roman National Champion
Freestyle All-American
Youth State Runner-up

4X Girls Folkstyle National Champion
2X Women's Freestyle National Champ
3X Girls State Champion

PJ TRUJILLO

JAY TORRES

Youth State Champion
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
North Region Champion
Middle School State Runner-Up
King of the Mountain Place Winner
Youth State Place Winner

ROWAN VOSKUIL

KALOB YBARRA

King of the Mountian Champion
Youth State Place Winner
​RMN Place Winner

Youth State Place Winner
All-State Champion

ELEMENTARY WRESTLERS

MICHAEL GARCIA

KALEB GRAUER

Youth State Champion
King of the Mountain Runner-Up
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
Tulsa Kickoff Place Winner
Youth State Place Winner

BRODY HARTSON

BLAKE HAWKINS

Big Horn Champion
Youth State Place Winner
RMN Place Winner
King of the Mountain Champion
Youth State Champion
Wild West Champion

ROBERT KENDALL

MALAKII MARTIN

King of the Mountain Place Winner
Youth State Place Winer
Freestyle and Greco State Champ

King of the Mountain Place Winner
Big Horn Runner-Up
Youth State Place Winner

EVAN PEREZ

GIOVANNI RAMOS

Greco National Champion
2X King of the Mountain Champion
Youth State Champion
Monster Match Champion
Who's Bad Champion (OW)
Panhandle Champion

BRAXTON SMITH

TRULAND STEARNS

Youth State Place Winner
RMN Place Winner
Freestyle and Greco State Champion



Youth State Champion (OW)
Peak2Peak Dual Champion
North Region Champion

BRYSON THORNTON

Youth State Runner-Up
King of the Mountain Runner-Up
North Region Champion


2X Girls State Champion



LOGAN VANNEST

DRAKE VOMBAUR

Wild West Place Winner
Salt Lake Slam Place Winner


Southern Plains Greco Runner-Up
Youth State Place Winner
Who's Bad Place Winner